Faculty & Staff Directory

Attention WRA Parents: Please note that we have removed all faculty and staff emails from the website. To locate a faculty or staff member's email address, please visit the parent portal. You can find all email addresses in the Resources & Information section, in the Directory & Schedule tab, within the Faces of WRA Directory link.

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 30 of 149 constituents
Thomas Adams-Wall

Thomas Adams-Wall

Director of Boarding Admission, Athletic Liaison
Admission Office
Robert Aguilar

Robert Aguilar

Susan & John '63 Steen Chair for Science and Mathematics
Science
Laurie Allen

Laurie Allen

Mathematics Chair, Junior Leadership Hudson Coordinator, Rollin W. Waite Chair
Mathematics, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
Maike Amann

Maike Amann

Associate Dean of Residential Life and Programming
Student Life Office
Ruth Andrews

Ruth Andrews

Senior Director of Leadership Gifts
Advancement Office
Alexandria Anzaldi

Alexandria Anzaldi

Director of Student Activities, Fine & Performing Arts Faculty
Fine and Performing Arts, Student Life Office
Thomas Arnold

Thomas Arnold

Chief Financial and Operating Officer
Leadership Team, Business Office
Julie Badynee

Julie Badynee

Director of Learning Support
The Academic Center
Anna Barlow-Boesch

Anna Barlow-Boesch

Director of College Counseling
Leadership Team, College Counseling, Integrated Studies & Design
Schaeffer Barnhardt

Schaeffer Barnhardt

Interim Director of Enrollment Management
Admission Office
Betsy Barry

Betsy Barry

Office Manager
College Counseling
Emily Barth

Emily Barth

Dean of Student Affairs
Leadership Team, Student Life Office
Martha Bayliss

Martha Bayliss

Fine & Performing Arts Faculty, Ceramics
Fine and Performing Arts
Wanda Boesch

Wanda Boesch

Dean of Academic Affairs
Science, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
Christine Borrmann

Christine Borrmann

Independence Foundation Chair for Distinguished Teaching
Modern & Classical Languages
Ralf Borrmann

Ralf Borrmann

Chair, Modern & Classical Languages, Compass Coordinator
Modern & Classical Languages, Integrated Studies & Design
Tara Bowen

Tara Bowen

Assistant Director of Athletics, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Athletics
Andrea Brechtelsbauer

Andrea Brechtelsbauer

Director of Annual Giving Programs
Advancement Office
John Buck

John Buck

Fine & Performing Arts Faculty
Fine and Performing Arts
Suzanne Buck

Suzanne Buck

Head of School
Leadership Team, Head of School's Office, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
Holly Bunt

Holly Bunt

Director
John D. Ong Library
Jon Butensky-Bartlett

Jon Butensky-Bartlett

Science Faculty
Science, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
Joanna Caley

Joanna Caley

Assistant Director of Advancement Services
Advancement Office
Cole Campbell

Cole Campbell

Instructional Librarian
John D. Ong Library, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 30 of 149 constituents