ATHLETICS

Calendar


Saturday, 09/20/2014
TBD
Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Away
vs. ELLET HIGH SCHOOL
Ellet Tournament
  more info
11:40AM Varsity Cross Country - Boys   Away
vs. Sandy Valley High School
Sandy Valley Inv.
  more info
1:30PM Varsity Cross Country - Girls   Away
vs. Lancaster High School
Lancaster Inv.
  more info
2:00PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Home
vs. Mount Notre Dame High School
  more info
3:30PM JV Field Hockey - Girls   Home
vs. Mount Notre Dame High School
  more info
5:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Cardinal Mooney High School
  more info
7:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Cardinal Mooney High School
  more info
Sunday, 09/21/2014
2:00PM Varsity Golf - Boys   Away
vs. Aurora City Schools
Aurora Inv.
  more info
Monday, 09/22/2014
4:00PM Varsity Golf - Boys   Home
vs. Tallmadge High School
  more info
4:30PM Varsity2 Tennis - Girls   Away
vs. Hathaway Brown School
  more info
4:30PM Varsity3 Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Hathaway Brown School
  more info
5:00PM C Squad Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Beachwood HS
  more info
5:00PM JV Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. St. Joseph Academy
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Andrews Osborne Academy
  more info
Tuesday, 09/23/2014
4:00PM Varsity Golf - Boys   Home
vs. Shaker Heights High School
  more info
4:00PM JV Golf - Boys   Away
vs. Woodridge High School
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Canton Central Catholic HS
  more info
4:30PM Varsity2 Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Canton Central Catholic HS
  more info
4:30PM Varsity3 Tennis - Girls   Away
vs. Chagrin Falls Schools
  more info
5:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Canton Central Catholic HS
  more info
Wednesday, 09/24/2014
4:30PM Varsity Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Our Lady Of Elms H S
  more info
4:30PM Varsity2 Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Our Lady Of Elms H S
  more info
Thursday, 09/25/2014
4:30PM Varsity3 Tennis - Girls   Away
vs. Elyria Catholic High School
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Tennis - Girls   Away
vs. Kenston HS
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas High
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. Lake Center Christian School
  more info
5:00PM JV Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
  more info
Friday, 09/26/2014
4:30PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Saline HS
MVCDS Inv. vs. Saline
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Cross Country - Girls   Away
vs. Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Inv.
  more info
Saturday, 09/27/2014
TBD
Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Maumee Valley Country Day School
MVCDS Inv.
  more info
9:45AM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Away
vs. Beachwood HS
Beachwood Tournament
  more info
9:45AM JV Volleyball - Girls   Away
vs. Beachwood HS
Beachwood Tournament
  more info
12:00PM Varsity Cross Country - Boys   Away
vs. Woodridge High School
Woodridge Inv.
  more info
1:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. Hawken Upper School
  more info
1:00PM Varsity Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Villa Maria Academy
  more info
1:00PM Varsity2 Tennis - Girls   Home
vs. Villa Maria Academy
  more info
1:30PM C Squad Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Strongsville High School
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Football - Boys   Home
vs. Hawken Upper School
  more info
Monday, 09/29/2014
5:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Elyria Catholic High School
  more info
7:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Elyria Catholic High School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/30/2014
4:00PM Varsity Cross Country - Girls   Away
vs. Laurel School
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Theodore Roosevelt HS
  more info
4:30PM Varsity2 Tennis - Girls   Away
vs. Lake Ridge Academy
  more info
4:30PM JV Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Whitney Young High
 
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. Beachwood HS
 
6:00PM JV Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Theodore Roosevelt HS
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Whitney Young High
 
Thursday, 10/02/2014
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Hawken Upper School
  more info
5:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Hawken Upper School
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Away
vs. Our Lady Of Elms H S
  more info
5:00PM JV Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. ELLET HIGH SCHOOL
 
Friday, 10/03/2014
5:00PM JV Volleyball - Girls   Away
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Away
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
  more info
Saturday, 10/04/2014
11:00AM Varsity Cross Country - Girls   Home
Jack Wilhelm Inv.   more info
12:30PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Maumee Valley Country Day School
  more info
12:50PM Varsity Cross Country - Boys   Away
vs. Boardman High School
Medina Cross Country Inv.
  more info
1:00PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Away
vs. Andrews Osborne Academy
  more info
1:00PM C Squad Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Revere Local Schools
  more info
2:00PM JV Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Maumee Valley Country Day School
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Football - Boys   Home
vs. Horizon Science Academy
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Summit Country Day School
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Ottawa Hills High School
  more info
5:00PM JV Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Ottawa Hills High School
  more info
Monday, 10/06/2014
10:00AM Varsity Golf - Boys   Home
vs. Kiski School, The
vs. Shady Side Academy
vs. The Linsley School
IPSL Championship Meet
  more info
4:30PM JV Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. Hudson High School
 
Tuesday, 10/07/2014
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Home
vs. Norwayne High School
 
5:00PM JV Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Our Lady Of Elms H S
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Magnificat High School
  more info
6:30PM JV Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. St. Ignatius High School
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Our Lady Of Elms H S
  more info
6:30PM JV Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Magnificat High School
  more info
Wednesday, 10/08/2014
5:00PM C Squad Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Hudson High School
 
Thursday, 10/09/2014
5:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
 
5:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
 
5:00PM JV Soccer - Girls   Away
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
  more info
5:00PM JV Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Laurel School
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Volleyball - Girls   Home
vs. Laurel School
  more info
7:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Away
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
  more info
Friday, 10/10/2014
4:30PM Varsity Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Shaker Heights High School
  more info
6:00PM JV Field Hockey - Girls   Away
vs. Shaker Heights High School
  more info
Saturday, 10/11/2014
11:05AM Varsity Cross Country - Boys   Away
vs. Boardman High School
Sim Earich Inv,
  more info
11:05AM Varsity Cross Country - Girls   Away
vs. Boardman High School
Sim Earich Inv,
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. University School-Hunting Valley
  more info
3:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. University School-Hunting Valley
  more info
3:00PM C Squad Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. University School-Hunting Valley
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Soccer - Girls   Away
vs. West Geauga HS
  more info
Friday, 10/17/2014
TBD
Varsity Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Kiski School, The
vs. The Linsley School
Midwest Prep Soccer Classic
 
Saturday, 10/18/2014
TBD
Varsity Soccer - Boys   Home
vs. Kiski School, The
vs. The Linsley School
Midwest Prep Soccer Classic
 
7:00PM Varsity Football - Boys   Away
vs. Bluffton High School
  more info
Monday, 10/20/2014
4:00PM Varsity Cross Country - Boys   Away
vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
Walsh Jesuit Inv.
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Cross Country - Girls   Away
vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
Walsh Jesuit Inv.
  more info
Saturday, 10/25/2014
1:00PM JV Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Kiski School
  more info
1:00PM C Squad Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Kiski School
  more info
2:00PM Varsity Football - Boys   Away
vs. Kiski School
  more info
2:30PM Varsity Soccer - Boys   Away
vs. Kiski School
  more info
Saturday, 11/01/2014
2:00PM Varsity Football - Boys   Home
vs. Open Door Christian Schools
  more info
Friday, 11/28/2014
TBD
Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Nordonia High School
Nordonia Tournament
  more info
Saturday, 11/29/2014
TBD
Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Nordonia High School
Nordonia Tournament
  more info
Sunday, 11/30/2014
TBD
Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Nordonia High School
Nordonia Tournament
  more info
Friday, 12/05/2014
TBD
Varsity Wrestling - Boys   Away
vs. Hawken Upper School
Hawken Inv.
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Home
vs. Aurora City Schools
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Home
vs. Aurora City Schools
  more info
Saturday, 12/06/2014
TBD
Varsity Wrestling - Boys   Away
vs. Hawken Upper School
Hawken Inv.
  more info
TBD
Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Linsly School
  more info
TBD
JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Linsly School
  more info
TBD
Varsity Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Linsly School
 
7:55PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Home
vs. Cleveland Heights High School
  more info
Sunday, 12/07/2014
4:15PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Olmsted Falls High School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/09/2014
5:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Away
vs. Archbishop Hoban High School
  more info
5:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Away
vs. Archbishop Hoban High School
  more info
6:00PM JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Aurora City Schools
  more info
6:00PM JV Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. Beaumont School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Aurora City Schools
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. Beaumont School
  more info
Friday, 12/12/2014
TBD
Varsity Wrestling - Boys   Away
vs. Cleveland Central Catholic High School
Cleveland Central Catholic Inv.
  more info
5:10PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
  more info
6:00PM JV Basketball - Boys   Away
vs. Hawken Upper School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Away
vs. Hawken Upper School
  more info
Saturday, 12/13/2014
TBD
Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Away
vs. Aurora City Schools
Hiram Holiday Meet
  more info
TBD
Varsity Wrestling - Boys   Away
vs. Cleveland Central Catholic High School
Cleveland Central Catholic Inv.
  more info
1:00PM JV Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. John Adams HS
  more info
2:30PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. John Adams HS
  more info
Monday, 12/15/2014
3:30PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. North Olmsted High School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/16/2014
4:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Home
vs. Stow-Munroe Falls HS
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Home
vs. Stow-Munroe Falls HS
  more info
Thursday, 12/18/2014
4:30PM JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Whitney Young High
  more info
5:00PM JV Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Streetsboro High School
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Whitney Young High
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Streetsboro High School
  more info
Friday, 12/19/2014
5:00PM JV Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
  more info
8:20PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Mayfield High School
Mayfield Trnt.
  more info
Saturday, 12/20/2014
TBD
Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Away
vs. North Canton Hoover High School
Canton Christmas Tournament
  more info
TBD
Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Away
vs. North Canton Hoover High School
Canton Christmas Tournament
  more info
TBD
Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Mayfield High School
Mayfield Trnt.
  more info
Sunday, 12/21/2014
TBD
Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Mayfield High School
Mayfield Trnt.
  more info
Saturday, 01/03/2015
9:00PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Orange High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/08/2015
5:00PM JV Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Laurel School
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Laurel School
  more info
Friday, 01/09/2015
5:10PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Midview High School
  more info
6:00PM JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Temple Christian (Mansfield)
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Temple Christian (Mansfield)
  more info
Saturday, 01/10/2015
TBD
Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Home
vs. Kiski School
  more info
3:25PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
  more info
5:30PM JV Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
  more info
6:00PM JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
  more info
7:00PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. Cornerstone Christian Academy
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
  more info
Sunday, 01/11/2015
5:00PM Ice Hockey - Varsity   Away
vs. Benedictine HS
  more info
Monday, 01/12/2015
5:00PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Away
vs. Canton Central Catholic HS
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Away
vs. Canton Central Catholic HS
  more info
Tuesday, 01/13/2015
6:00PM JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Trinity HS (Cleveland)
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Trinity HS (Cleveland)
  more info
Thursday, 01/15/2015
4:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Girls   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
  more info
4:30PM Varsity Swimming & Diving - Boys   Home
vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Home
vs. Open Door Christian Schools
 
Saturday, 01/17/2015
1:00PM JV Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. Garfield HS-Garrettsville
  more info
2:30PM Varsity Basketball - Girls   Away
vs. Garfield HS-Garrettsville
  more info
6:00PM JV Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Coventry HS
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Basketball - Boys   Home
vs. Coventry HS
  more info
©2014 Western Reserve Academy   |   115 College Street Hudson, OH 44236   |   All Rights Reserved   | Privacy & Refund PoliciesSite Map
email page print page small type large type

powered by finalsite